Band Information for Other Clubs and Organizations; Click Here

Western Waterslager Club
Band Registry


WWC - 2012

Breeder ID

Breeder Name

Generic #

Breeder Name

005 Kristine Holmberg 0001 - 0025

Robert

Hicks
111 Goko Dicoski 0026 - 0050 David Patterson
123 James Spindler 0051 - 0100 Jay James
138 Roy Chang 0101 - 0175 Dino Carbonara
216 Bonnie Schulz 0175 - 0200 George Mascoll
777 Solomia Voorbets 0201 - 0250 Laura Schwanof
1664 Thom Roach 0251 - 0275 Omid Fallah
AM Antonio Morales 0276 - 0300 Phu Nguyen
BB Bonnie Black 1001 - 1050 Lolita Verde
CKS Monica Davey 1051 - 1075 Val Stephens
DC DCA Digital 1076 - 1100 Andrea Cabibi
DLH Darrell & Liza Horst 1101 - 1125 Gary Mumm
DS Don Stapleton 1126 - 1150 Andrzej Dawid
DT Dung Tran 1226 - 1300 Tom Ngo
JC Joseph Cohen 1301 - 1325 Wael Ramsey
JJ Jay James 1351 - 1400 Kris Kuzcek
JK Jack King 1401 - 1475 Fadi Jbarah
KK Kris Kuczek 1476 - 1500 Ginger Wolnik
LCA Luis Campos Aguilar
LD Laura deAngelis
MIKE Mike Simityan
MN Marta Nunnally
MNH Michelle Hanson
MP Marvin Papst
MS Manuel Soto
N3 Nisim Sachakov
NS Newton Silva
PGS Paulette Seeger
RAM Bob McGuire
RIO Steven Daigle
SA Sarkis Alanjian
SG Stavros Ganios
SH Sahne Hoelzel
SRC Sally Ciraolo
SV Sebastian Vallelunga
TW Tina Wakine
XM Jose Morales

WWC - 2011
Breeder ID Breeder Name   Generic # Breeder Name
       
40 Stavros Ganios 001-050 Leslie Smith
111 Goko Dicoski 051-100 Laura Schwanof
112 Bonnie Blanc 101-150 Dimitri Ristic
123 James Spindler 151-175 George Katsikis
138 Roy Chang 176-200 Carlos de Lemos
216 Bonnie Schulz 201-225 George Mascoll
777 Solomia Vorbets 226-250 Sara Palmer
AM Antonio Morales 251-275 Gary Penacho
AWD Nisim Sachakov 276-300 Bonnie Schultz
DC DCA Digital 301-325 Gary Mumm
DLH Darrell & Liza Horst 326-400 Jack King
DS Don Stapleton 401-425 Joseph Cohen
KK Kris Kuczek 426-450 Ric Bellantone
LD Laura deAngelis 451-550
MS Manuel Soto 551-600 Johan Radius
NS Newton Silva 601-675
PGS Paulette Seegaar 676-700 Omid Fallah
RAM Bob McGuire 701-725 Fethi Moumen
RR Richard Rolloff 726-750 Michael Tkacs
SA Sarkis Alanjian 751-800 Marcos Pacheco
SV Sebastian Vallelunga 801-850 Merwaisa Rashid
XM Jose Morales 851-900 Marvin Papst
901-950 Mary Cox
951-1000 Sally Ciraolo
1001-1050 Ram Kumar
1051-1075 Mark Gravino
1076-1100 Ginger Wolnik
1101-1125 Dung Tran
1126-1150 Joseph Cohen
1151-1300
1301-1325 Shawn Blundell
1326-1350 Sally Ciraolo
1351-1375 Luis Campos
1401-1425 Steven Daigle
1426-1450 Monica Davey
1451-1500 Solomia Vorobets



WWC - 2010
Breeder
ID
Breeder Name  
Generic
Number
Breeder Name
   
003
Darrell Horst
001-025
Laura Schwanof
005
Kristine Holmberg
026-050
Richard Gartmann
006
Sara Palmer
051-075
Paulette Seeger
065
Jeffrey Lingenfelter
076-175
Leslie Smith
067
Susan Rose
176-200
Fatih Kandil
111
Dicoski Goko
201-250
Dimitri Ristic
112
Bonnie Black
251-275
Sergio Oseguera
123
Jim Spindler
276-300
Mark Gravino
207
Rick Charles
301-350
Said T. Ahmadi
303
Jose Morales
351-400
Fadi Jbarah
465
Merwais Rashid
401-450
Don Stapleton
510
Monica Davey
451-475
Manuel Soto
561
Jodi Hempy
476-500
Jorge Coronado
777
Vasyl Vorobets
501-525
Sarkis Alanlian
AM
Antonio Morales
526-550
Luis M. Martinez
CLC
Coral Collier
551-575
Laura DeAngelis
DC
Bill Summers
576-600
Shawn Blundell
JC
Joseph Cohen
601-625
George Mascoll
JM
John Marlette
626-650
Javier Alvarez
LD
Laura DeAngelis
651-675
Gary Mumm
MC
Robert McGuire
676-700
Rick Bellantone
RL
Rejean Lesage
701-725
Michael Scott
RR
Richard Rolloff
726-750
Stavros Ganios
SC
Sally Ciraolo
751-775
Matthew Davey
SV
Sebastian Vallelunga
776-800
Mary Cox
VAL
Val Stevens
801-850
Jodi Hempy
851-875
Don Perez
876-900
Steven Daigle
901-950
Jack King
951-975
Sharon Taylor
976-1000
Susan Allard
1001-1025
Susan Darnell
1026-1050
Ginger Wolnik
1051-1075
Brian Lyttle
1076-1100
Don Stapleton
1101-1125
Mark Gravino

WWC - 2009
Breeder
ID
 Breeder Name    
Generic
Number
 Breeder Name
 
 
001
Donna Gary
001 - 025
Laura Schwanof
003
Darrell Horst
026 - 075
Adel Riahi
004
Richard Rolloff
076 - 100
Dimitri Ristic
005
Kristine Holmberg
101 - 125
Michael Tkacs
006
Sara Palmer
126 - 225
Leslie Smith
007
Didem Baloglu
226 - 250
Sarkis Alanjian
010
Keith Jegen
251 - 275
Manuel Soto
011
Stan Bares
276 - 300
Cora Collier
012
Val Stevens
301 - 350
Mohsen Motamedi
013
Sergio Martin
351 - 375
Bharat Maharaj
016
Richard Belonga
376 - 400
George Mascoll
JJM
John Marlette
401 - 425
Laura De Angells
018
Jorge Coronado
426 - 475
Don Stapleton
020
Mark Gravino
476 - 500
Jeffrey Lingeufelter
022
Andrea Bollman
501 - 525
Deborah Wildberger
023
Joe Cohen
526 - 575
Don Perez
024
Don Richerson
576 - 600
Ginger Wolnik
050
Rick Bellantone
601 - 625
Charles Loukeris
062
Gerardo Molina
626 - 650
Kurt Stevens
112
Bonnie Black
651 - 675
Richard Gartmann
123
James Spindler
676 - 725
Antonio Morales
138
Roy Chang
726 - 750
Gary Mumm
207
Rick Charles
751 - 775
Siona Willie
219
Sebastian Vallelunga
776 - 800
Bharat Maharaj
266
Matthew Davey
801 - 825
Vasyl Vorobets
303
Jose Morales
826 - 850
Sue Rose
510
Monica Davey
851 - 925
Antonio Morales
619
Bob McGuire
926 - 950
Tuan Dao
683
Sally Ciraolo
951 - 975
Paulette Seeger
711
Shawn Blundell
976 - 1000
Mario Rodriguez
777
Vasyl Vorobets
1001 - 1025
Sharon Taylor
DC
Bill Summers
1026-1050
Sally Ciraolo
1051-1075
Amanda Whalen

WWC - 2008

BREEDER ID

BREEDER'S NAME
BREEDER ID
BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
001
Donna Gary
088
Johnny Denjo

1 - 25

Patty Murphy
002
Don Stapleton
112
Bonnie Black
26 - 50
Richard Belonga
003
Darrell Horst
123
James Spindler
51 - 75
Ferry Safiandry
004
Richard Rolloff
129
Ron Kosinski
76 - 175
Leslie Smith
005
Kristine Holmberg
138
Roy Chang
176 - 200
Bill Summers
006
Sara Palmer
188
Tom Ngo
201 - 225
Jasmin Mustajbasic
007
Taken
192
John Marlette
226 - 275
Linda Morin
008
Ella Galik
207
Rick Charles
276 - 350
Leonel Boucher
009
Andre Barrette
219
Sebastian Vallelunga
351 - 375
Laura Schwanof
010
Keith Jegen
266

Matthew Davey

376 - 400
Dimitri Ristic
011
Linda Ferzoco
307
Gretchen Brasington
401 - 425
Rejean Lesage
012
Val StevenS

510

Monica Davey
426 - 475
Shawn Blundell
014
Edith Vermeij
619
Bob McGuire
476 - 525
Mary Cox
015
Jose Morales
622
A. J. Istre
526 - 550
Ihsn Akyol
022
Andre Bollman
683
Sally Ciraolo
551 - 575
Mark Gavino
062
Gerardo Molina
783
Charles Ortmeyer
576 - 600
Rick Bellantone
 
 
601 - 625
Ginger Wolnik
 
 
801 - 825
Joseph Cohen

WWC - 2007

BREEDER ID

BREEDER'S NAME
 
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
001
Donna Gary

1 - 75

Leslie Smith
826 - 850
Andre Barrette
002
Don Stapleton
76 - 125
Leonel Boucher
851 - 875
Mary Weston
003
Darrell Horst
126 - 150
Chinh Nguyen
876 - 975
Gerardo Molina
004
Richard Rolloff
151 - 200
Ella Galik
976 - 1000
Keith Lusk
005
Kristine Holmberg
201 - 250
Kris Procopio
1001 - 1025
Becca Louie
006
Sara Palmer
251 - 300
Sally Ciraolo
1026 - 1050
Lost in Transit
007
Taken (KB)
301 - 325
A. J. Istre
1051 - 1075
Dimitri Ristic
008
Ella Galik
326 - 375
Cem Aslan
1076 - 1100
Doug Clark
009
Andre Barrette
376 - 400
Ella Galik
1101 - 1175
Jean Beliveau
010
Keith Jegen
401 - 450
Manual Soto
1176 - 1200
Andrea Bollman
011
Linda Ferzoco
451 - 500
Shawn Blundell
1201 - 1225
Rick Charles
012
Val Stevens
501 - 550
Mary Cox
1226 - 1250
Antonio Alonso
014
Edith Vermeij
551 - 575
Monica Davey
1251 - 1300
Linda Morin
015
Jose Morales
576 - 600
Patty Murphy
1301 - 1325
Jasmin Mustajbasic
088
Johnny Denjo
601 - 650
Ihan Akyol
1326 - 1350
Greg Gregg
112
Bonnie Black
651 - 675
Ginger Wolnik
1351 - 1375
Ferry Safiandry
123
James Spindler
676 - 725
Matthew Davey
1376 - 1400
Val Stevens
138
Roy Chang
726 - 750
Richard Racheter
1401 - 1425
Darrell Horst
219
Sebastian Vallelunga
751 - 775
Karen Bockman
1426 -1450
Sally Ciraolo
307
Gretchen Brasington
776 - 800
Sandra Ulmer
1451 - 1475
Sandra Ulmer
619
Bob McGuire
801 - 825
Joseph Cohen

WWC - 2006

BAND #

BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
1 - 50 Darrell Horst

651 - 675

Joseph Cohen 1176 - 1200 Jim Spindler
51 - 100 Jean Beliveau 676 - 700 Adrian Castillo 1201 - 1225 Edith Vermeij
101 - 150 Michael Wright 701 - 725 Ron Moy 1226 - 1250 Doug Clark
151 - 200 Sebastian Vallelunga 726 - 775 Roy Chang 1251 - 1275 Robert Wilcox
201 - 250 Shawn Blundell 776 - 800 Karen Bockman 1276 - 1300 Matthew Davey
251 - 300 Richard Rolloff 801 - 825 Cem Aslan 1301 - 1350 Roy Chang
301 - 350

Bonnie Black

826 - 850 Mary Weston 1351 - 1425 Jim Spindler
351 - 400 Mary Cox 851 - 875 Val Stevens 1426 - 1450 Monica Davey
401 - 425 K.B. 876 - 925 Donna Gary 1451 - 1475 Kris Wacenske
426 - 450 Manny Boutsikakis 926 - 950 Johnny Denjo 1476 - 1525 Ilhan Akyol
451 - 475 Bob & Judie McGuire 951 - 975 Kristine Holmberg 1526 - 1550 Glenn Faber
476 - 500 Linda Ferzoco 976 - 1000 Harvey Schwartz 1551 - 1575 Sally Ciraolo
501 - 525 Andre Barrette 1001 - 1075 Linda Morin 1576 - 1600 Vicki Webberley
526 - 550 Doreen Waugh 1076 - 1125 Don Stapleton 1601 - 1650 Ilhan Akyol
551 - 600 Ella Galik 1126 -1150 Manuel Soto 1651 - 1675 Don Stapleton
601 - 650 Leslie Smith 1151 - 1175 Keith Lusk    

WWC - 2005

BAND #

BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
1 - 75
Mike Simityan
476 - 525
Jim Spindler
901 - 925
Richard Bodell
76 - 125
Richard Rolloff
526 - 575
Don Stapleton
926 - 950
Akyol Ilhan
126 - 150
Manny Boutslkakis
576 - 600
Darrell Horst
951 - 975
Val Stevens
151 - 200
Danny Denjo
601 - 625
Monica Davey
976 - 1025
Keith Lusk
201 - 250
Ella Galik
626 - 650
Sebastian Vallelunga
1026 - 1050
Akyol Ilhan
251 - 275
Bonnie Black
651 - 675
Mary & John Weston
1051 - 1100
Marion Chester
276 - 300
Andre Barrette
676 - 700
K.B.
1101 - 1150
Steven Ballard
301 - 325
Catherine Shields
701 - 750
Donna Gary
1151 -1175
Richard Rolloff
326 - 375
Marion Chester
751 - 775
Doug Clark
1176 - 1200
Darrell Horst
376 - 425
Linda Frezoco
776 - 800
Larry & Doreen Waugh
1201 - 1225
Shawn Blundell
426 - 475
Rodelfo Tacson
801 - 900
Roy Chang
1226 - 1250
Doug Clark

WWC - 2004

BAND #

BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
BAND #
BREEDER'S NAME
1 - 25
Kristine Holmberb
401 - 450
Darrell Horst
726 - 750
Keith Lusk
26 - 50
Jim Bruster
451 - 500
Sebastian Vallelunga
751 - 775
Johnny Denjo
51 - 100
Don Stapleton
501 - 550
Mike Simityan
776 - 800
Donna Gary
101 - 150
Bonnie Black
551 - 600
Ella Galik
801 - 850
Rodofo Tascan
151 - 200
Paula Gano
601 - 625
Linda Ferzoco
851 - 875
Richard Bodell
301 - 350
Marion Chester
626 - 700
Sara Natwick
876 - 900
Unsold
351 - 400
Richard Rolloff
701 - 725
Catherine Shields

 



Band Reference Guide
CLUB NAME OR CONTACT

Band Codes for Canaries (Including those issued by general bird clubs)

AAC The Avicultural Advancement Council of Canada (All Bird) http://www.islandnet.com/~aacc/

AGY Aviario Garcia Yonte (Presumed Individual Breeder)

AB Algemene Nederlandse Bond van Vogelhouders (All Bird) http://www.anbvv.nl/

ANS American Norwich Society (Norwich Type Canary) http://www.angelfire.com/fl/norwichcanary/

APA Association of Pan-American Canary Culturists of New Jersey (All Canary) 113 64th St. West New York, NJ 07093

ARWC American Royal Waterslager Club (Belgian Waterslager Song Canary) http://www.americanwaterslagerclub.com/

ASC American Singers Club (American Singer Song Canary) http://www.upatsix.com/asc/

AWS American Waterslager Society (Belgian Waterslager Song Canary) http://www.waterslagers.com/

BPC West Vlaanderen Belgische Postuurkanarie Club (Belgian Humpback Type Canary) http://users.skynet.be/sky36711/bpcweb.htm

CAS Cyprus Avicultural Society (All Bird)

CCC Columbia Canary Club (All Canary) PO Box 2013, Clackamas, OR 97015 (503) 663-9464

CCA Cyprus Canary Association (All Canary) pthoma@competition.gov.cy

CCH Chris Hardwick (Individual Breeder—Various Canary Breeds) http://www.aaawebmaster.com/canary/index.htm

CFA International Columbus Fancy Society (Columbus Fancy Type Canary) http://www.angelfire.com/wv2/columbusfancy/

CFS Canary and Finch Society of Houston (All Bird) http://canaryfinchsociety.tripod.com/

COM-USA COM-USA Inc. (All Bird) http://www.abbaseed.com/COM-USA/com-usa.html

CS Central States Roller Canary Association (German Roller Song Canary) 305 Grosvenor Ct., Bolingbrook, IL 60439

DAS Durham Avicultural Society of Ontario Canada (All Bird) http://www.birdclub.ca/

DKB Deutschen Kanarien-und Vogelzuchter-Bund e.V (All Bird) http://www.dkb-online.de/

E1 Federacion Ornitologica Española (Spanish Timbrado Song Canary)

E2 Federacion Ornitologica Cultural Deportiva Española (All Bird) http://www.focde.com/

EZ Club Malinois Alfafar-Valencia (Belgian Waterslager Song Canary) http://waterslager.migueb.com/

FBA Florida Bird Breeders Association (All Bird) (305) 856-2885

GC Greater Chicago Cage Bird Club (All Bird) http://gccbc.org/

HC Hokkaido Canary Association (All Canary)

HCC Hashimoto Shichoen (Presumed Individual Breeder)

HCF Honolulu Canary and Finch Club (All Bird) http://www.upatsix.com/hartz/rosette.htm

ICA International Canary Association (All Canary) http://www.emanitoo.net/site/s2dc70aw/

IFC International Fife Fancy Canary Club (Fife Fancy Type Canary) 11614 January Dr., Austin, TX 78753

ISM Internationale Studieclub Mozaieken (Mosaic Color Canary) http://www.studieclub-mozaieken.nl/pages/homepagepag.html

JIR Japan International Roller Canary Association (German Roller Canary)

JRC Japan Red Canary Association (Red Factor Color Canary)

KBF Koninklijke Belgische Federatie van Kanarieliefhebbers (Belgian Waterslager Song Canary) http://kbfk.be/

KCC Kings County Canary Club (All Canary) 206 Finley Av., Staten Island, NY 10306

LSC Lone Star State Canary Club (All Canary) http://www.lonestarstatecanaryclub.com/2.html

N Japan International Canary Club (All Canary)

NA North American Breeders Association: Band Registry for Oakland International Roller Canary Club (German Roller Song Canary) http://www.geocities.com/Heartland/8813/

NB Nederlandse Bond van Vogelliefhebbers (All Bird) http://www.nbvv.nl/

NBB Koninklijke Nationale Bond van België voor Waterslagers (Belgian Waterslager Song Canary) http://members.lycos.nl/knbbweb/

NC North Japan Red Canary Association (Red Factor Color Canary)

NCC Nagoya Canary Club (All Canary)

NCA National Colorbred Association (Color Canary) http://www.nationalcolorbred.org/

NGC The National Gloster Club (Gloster Type Canary) http://www.nationalglosterclub.org/

NRC Nihon Roller Canary Club (German Roller Song Canary)

NYC Nihon Style Canary Club and Yokosuka Canary Club (Type Canary)

NYZ Nihon,Yokosuka, and Zennihon Akakanaria Club (Red Factor Color Canary)

NW Northwest Roller Canary Club (German Roller Song Canary) http://www.northwestrollercanaryclub.com/

OCA Oiseau Club Antibes (All Bird) http://www.oc-antibes.com/

SC Santa Clara Valley Canary & Exotic Bird Club (All Bird) http://www.geocities.com/scvcebc/

SR Southern California Roller Canary Club (German Roller Song Canary) http://www.geocities.com/scrcc2002/

ST Spanish Timbrado Society of America (Spanish Timbrado Song Canary) http://stsaonline.org/index.html

STA American Association of Spanish Timbrado Breeders (Spanish Timbrado Song Canary) http://members.cox.net/timbrados/index.htm

UCA Union de Criadores de Aves Exoticas y Nacionales. A. C. (All Bird)

USA USA Roller Canary Culturist (German Roller Song Canary)

UTF United Spanish Timbrado Fanciers (Spanish Timbrado Song Canary) http://spanishtimbrado.us/

WWC Western Waterslager Club (Belgian Waterslager Song Canary) http://westernwaterslager.com/

YCC Yokosuka Canary Club (All Canary)

ZAC Zennihon Akakanaria Club (All Canary)


Canary Club Links:

Color Canaries: http://www.nationalcolorbred.org/ncaaffiliates.htm
Song Canaries: http://westernwaterslager.com/text/Links.htm
Type Canaries: http://www.geocities.com/ycc_uk/
http://www.upatsix.com/hartz/rosette.htm
http://www.angelfire.com/fl/norwichcanary/links.html


© 2007 WWC

Back to WWC Home Page